Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3

New Orleans
Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3
9.9 Exceptional
10 reviews

Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3

2503 St Charles Ave, New Orleans, United States Show map
Located merely 350 metres from the Buckner Mansion, the 3-star Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3 Hotel New Orleans is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Women's Guild of the New Orleans Opera.
Situated 2.1 km from the immense indoor stadium "Mercedes-Benz Superdome", this New Orleans hotel also gives access to such sports venues as the multi-purpose indoor arena "Smoothie King Center", which is around 3 km away. You'll find the genteel 2-story mansion "Robinson House" just around the corner from the guest house. The Garden District is only 9 minutes on foot from the Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3 New Orleans. For those travelling from afar, New Orleans Lakefront airport is 20 minutes' drive away.
The rooms comprise a balcony complete with climate control, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are appointed with a writing table, and also feature coffee/tea making equipment.
Situated within a few blocks of Walker Mansion On St Charles Ave - Unit 3 Hotel, the seafood restaurant Commander's Palace offers an American menu.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Arts Council of New Orleans - 1.6 mi
  • French Quarter/historic New Orleans - 1.9 mi
  • Bourbon Street - 2.2 mi
  • Friends of the Cabildo Museum - 2.2 mi
  • First Baptist Church of Marrero - 2293 mi
  • Evening Star Baptist Church - 2311 mi
  • Immaculate Conception Catholic Church - 2388 mi
  • Bible Way Church of God in Christ - 2540 mi
  • White Chapel Baptist Church - 2840 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 11 mi
Train stations
  • New Orleans Train Station - 1.1 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Laundry

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
Licence number25-NSTR-12345
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans